It's officially the off-season. What are you doing to pass the time until February?

0 votes
asked Nov 27, 2012 by Dobbie Kubblic ❚ (6,450 points)
Me, I'm playing video games and making poor decisions in my eating habits.

 

How about you guys/gals?

4 Answers

+1 vote
answered Nov 27, 2012 by garrickvanburen Kubblic ❚ (7,390 points)
Off-season? Just this morning I drove a snow groomer over the winter pitch.
0 votes
answered Nov 27, 2012 by mattludt Kubbnoob (140 points)
I'm still on probation, being less than 90 into my introduction to the game -- I don't get an off-season.
0 votes
answered Nov 28, 2012 by Dano Ironkubb ✭ (2,330 points)
Been playing once or twice a week against myself  under the lights after dinner. As a side note I prefer playing under the lights.I always seem to throw better then in the daylight. Any one else experience this?
0 votes
answered Nov 28, 2012 by thingles Kubblic ❚ (6,110 points)

Working on the Planet Kubb Wiki of course!

commented Nov 28, 2012 by Dano Ironkubb ✭ (2,330 points)
Thank you Thingles !!Planet Kubb helps me get my Kubb Fix now that the Kubb Collective in Tburg is not as active.
...