Do You Know Who Won in Group F at the Loppet Round Robin?

0 votes
asked Feb 11, 2013 by garrickvanburen Kubblic ❚ (7,350 points)

Group F

  • Team Sweden: W LL (4)
  • Pitch Wizards: W LL (2)
  • Kubb de Grace: W LL (3)
  • Main Kubbtraction: WWW (1)


Removing the Main Kubbtraction leaves us with

  • Team Sweden: W L (4)
  • Pitch Wizards: W L (2)
  • Kubb de Grace: W L (3)


But who won against whom?

My best guess:

  • Pitch Wizards wins over Kubb de Grace
  • Kubb de Grace wins over Team Sweden
  • Team Sweden wins over Pitch Wizards


But those are just gueses. 

And once we know for sure - we can add them to the 2013 Loppet's matches

3 Answers

+1 vote
answered Feb 13, 2013 by kingkung Kubbnoob (500 points)
selected Feb 13, 2013 by garrickvanburen
 
Best answer
Pitch Wizards beat Team Sweden, Team Sweden beat Kubb de Grace, Kubb de Grace beat Pitch Wizards (us) :(

But, much fun was had by all! (we did win the Throw-off, for some small consolation...)
commented Feb 13, 2013 by garrickvanburen Kubblic ❚ (7,350 points)
great. these matches are in the wiki now.
0 votes
answered Feb 12, 2013 by Eric A. Kubblic ❚ (7,810 points)
Just email Reallygoods and find out.
0 votes
answered Feb 13, 2013 by EricGoplin Ironkubb ✭ (3,200 points)
Yeah, the Reallygoos folks would know. This group also went to a throw-off to break the 3 way tie - not sure if there's a way to show that on planetkubb.
...