Awesome Licensed Kubb Sets?

+1 vote
asked Mar 19, 2012 by thingles Kubblic ❚ (6,110 points)
retagged Mar 25, 2012 by thingles
The Angry Birds answer on themed Kubb sets made me think there would be a whole set of licensed Kubb sets that would be really cool. What other characters or themes would make great Kubb sets?

3 Answers

+1 vote
answered Mar 13, 2012 by garrickvanburen Kubblic ❚ (7,390 points)
edited Mar 19, 2012 by thingles

Star Wars

kubbs: mini-storm troopers vs ewoks
batons: lightsabers
king: darth vader
 

+1 vote
answered Mar 19, 2012 by garrickvanburen Kubblic ❚ (7,390 points)

South Park

kubbs: all the kids
batons: poop
king: kenny (obviously)

+1 vote
answered Mar 19, 2012 by garrickvanburen Kubblic ❚ (7,390 points)

Simpsons

kubbs: Simpson family
batons: (I got nothing clever)
king: marge

commented Mar 20, 2012 by jakefreeberg Ironkubb ✭ (2,030 points)
The glowing rod of plutonium or uranium that bounces around in the opening sequence would have to be the batons... and I think I vote for Bart as the spikey-headed King.
commented Mar 20, 2012 by ChrisHodges Kubblic ❚ (7,300 points)
Best. Set. Ever.
...