closed Who will win Group A at the 2012 USA Kubb Nationals? [poll]

+1 vote
asked Jun 29, 2012 by garrickvanburen Kubblic ❚ (7,330 points)
closed Jul 15, 2012 by thingles

The USA Kubb Nationals groups are in place! The batons will be flying, but who will win?

 

Pick your favorite team from Group A:

 

 

 

Choices:
Team Knockerheads - Des Moines, IA (8 votes)
Hur mår du? - St. Paul, MN (0 votes)
Lumber Barons - Eau Claire/Menomonie, WI / Minneapolis, MN (0 votes)
NW Minnesota Kubb - Thief River Falls, MN (1 vote)
closed with the note: Time for question has expired.
commented Jun 29, 2012 by anonymous
How about of the top eight teams, how many of them will not win their group? Over/under is 1.5.

3 Answers

+1 vote
answered Jun 29, 2012 by Chad B Ironkubb ✭ (3,130 points)
I will take Knockerheads out of that group.
0 votes
answered Jun 29, 2012 by Dobbie Kubblic ❚ (6,450 points)
A team doesn't travel 7 hours to play and not come with a game!
0 votes
answered Jul 2, 2012 by THansenite Ironkubb ✭ (2,660 points)
There is really a question about this?  NWMK is a good team, but the Knockerheads are the Knockerheads.  No more needs to be said.
...