closed Who will win Group B at the 2012 USA Kubb Nationals? [poll]

+1 vote
asked Jun 29, 2012 by garrickvanburen Kubblic ❚ (7,390 points)
closed Jul 15, 2012 by thingles

 

The USA Kubb Nationals groups are in place! The batons will be flying, but who will win?

 

Pick your favorite team from Group B:

 

 

 

Choices:
Kubb'd - Des Moines, IA (3 votes)
Blazin Kubb - Eau Claire, WI (0 votes)
Kubb Snipers - Appleton, WI (6 votes)
Cunning Stunts - La Crosse, WI (0 votes)
closed with the note: Time for question has expired.
commented Jun 29, 2012 by Dobbie Kubblic ❚ (6,450 points)
Gotta go with the home team.
commented Jun 29, 2012 by Chad B Ironkubb ✭ (3,130 points)
Can't wait for the battle.
commented Jun 29, 2012 by ChrisHodges Kubblic ❚ (7,300 points)
You're not the only one! Probably the most anticipated Round Robin match-up.

4 Answers

+1 vote
answered Jun 29, 2012 by Dobbie Kubblic ❚ (6,450 points)
Steph comes out of the gate 2 for 2. Steve and Dana go 50%. 4 kubbs in play like that.  If Kubb'd wins the toss, I'm just sayin'.....
commented Jul 9, 2012 by anonymous
If you look at what Kubb'd did last year as compared to us.  It was my first Nationals as well as my dad's .  It was Chad P. first tournament period.  Kubb'd clearly did better than us in last years tournament.  We are a darkhorse in this thing.
0 votes
answered Jun 29, 2012 by anonymous
We are prepared to take down the Kubb Snipers with biological kubbfare. :-)
commented Jun 30, 2012 by Chad B Ironkubb ✭ (3,130 points)
We'll bring the .50 cal batons.
commented Jun 30, 2012 by thingles Kubblic ❚ (6,110 points)
Awesome! :-)
0 votes
answered Jun 29, 2012 by ChrisHodges Kubblic ❚ (7,300 points)
It's Kubb'd's group to lose.
0 votes
answered Jul 2, 2012 by THansenite Ironkubb ✭ (2,660 points)
I hate to go against the home team (Kubb'd), but the Kubb Snipers have been playing some crazy kubb this year.  I encountered them in Rockford and and couldn't believe the level of talent on that team.  I'd love to watch the match against Kubb Snipers and Kubb'd.
...