closed Who will win Group E at the 2012 USA Kubb Nationals? [poll]

+1 vote
asked Jun 29, 2012 by garrickvanburen Kubblic ❚ (7,390 points)
closed Jul 15, 2012 by thingles

 

The USA Kubb Nationals groups are in place! The batons will be flying, but who will win?

 

Pick your favorite team from Group E:

 

 

 

Choices:
Tad Kubbler - Minneapolis, MN (6 votes)
Swedish Ice Kubbs - Altoona, WI (0 votes)
The Blue Footed Kubbies - Minneapolis, MN (0 votes)
Kubbchucks (GJJ) - Minneapolis, MN (2 votes)
closed with the note: Time for question has expired.

2 Answers

+1 vote
answered Jun 29, 2012 by Dobbie Kubblic ❚ (6,450 points)
Best team out there in my opinion. Tad!
0 votes
answered Jul 2, 2012 by THansenite Ironkubb ✭ (2,660 points)
This is a really good team that can play some great kubb.  Kubbchucks are no slouch by any means, but Tad has been a fixture in the later rounds of pretty much every tourney they enter.
...