closed Who will win Group N at the 2012 USA Kubb Nationals? [poll]

+1 vote
asked Jun 29, 2012 by garrickvanburen Kubblic ❚ (7,390 points)
closed Jul 15, 2012 by thingles

 

The USA Kubb Nationals groups are in place! The batons will be flying, but who will win?

 

Pick your favorite team from Group N:

 

 

 

Choices:
Kubbchucks (IDP) - Minneapolis, MN (3 votes)
John Kubbar Mellencamp - Minneapolis, MN (4 votes)
Settlers of Baton - Minneapolis, MN (0 votes)
Leinenkubbels - Eau Claire, WI (3 votes)
closed with the note: Time for question has expired.
commented Jul 6, 2012 by Dobbie Kubblic ❚ (6,450 points)
While Settlers of Baton may not have any votes, I am endeared to their name, and will be asking them if they would like to trade Wood for Ore.

4 Answers

+1 vote
answered Jul 2, 2012 by THansenite Ironkubb ✭ (2,660 points)
I've gotta go with the Kubbchucks here.
+1 vote
answered Jul 2, 2012 by bricker Kubbnoob (390 points)
Kubbchucks Get It Done
0 votes
answered Jun 29, 2012 by Dobbie Kubblic ❚ (6,450 points)
These guys have the ultimate game face. And they got the skill.
commented Jul 2, 2012 by ChrisHodges Kubblic ❚ (7,300 points)
To which guys are you referring?
commented Jul 4, 2012 by Dobbie Kubblic ❚ (6,450 points)
Leinies. --------
0 votes
answered Jul 5, 2012 by thingles Kubblic ❚ (6,110 points)
I'm rooting for my Kubbchucks fellow faction, but John Kubbar Mellencamp has some serious game and will definitely put up a challenge. All the teams in this bracket seem strong.
...