closed Who will win Group O at the 2012 USA Kubb Nationals? [poll]

+1 vote
asked Jun 29, 2012 by garrickvanburen Kubblic ❚ (7,350 points)
closed Jul 15, 2012 by thingles

 

The USA Kubb Nationals groups are in place! The batons will be flying, but who will win?

 

Pick your favorite team from Group O:

 

 

 

Choices:
Kubbitz - Eau Claire, WI (2 votes)
You, Me, and Dupree - Eau Claire, WI (0 votes)
Nice Kubbs - Eau Claire, WI (1 vote)
Kubboom - Eau Claire, WI (3 votes)
closed with the note: Time for question has expired.

2 Answers

+1 vote
answered Jun 29, 2012 by Dobbie Kubblic ❚ (6,450 points)
The energy Kuboom is bringing could power a city!
0 votes
answered Jun 29, 2012 by ChrisHodges Kubblic ❚ (7,300 points)

Scott Forster.

 

Scott.

 

Forster.

 

.

...