closed Who will win Group P at the 2012 USA Kubb Nationals? [poll]

+1 vote
asked Jun 29, 2012 by garrickvanburen Kubblic ❚ (7,350 points)
closed Jul 15, 2012 by thingles

 

The USA Kubb Nationals groups are in place! The batons will be flying, but who will win?

 

Pick your favorite team from Group P:

 

 

 

Choices:
Kubbsicles - Eau Claire, WI (7 votes)
TKB: The Kubb Bureau - Eau Claire, WI (0 votes)
Kubbonic Plague - Milwaukee, WI (0 votes)
Kubbricks Rubes - Altoona, WI (0 votes)
closed with the note: Time for question has expired.

2 Answers

+1 vote
answered Jun 29, 2012 by Dobbie Kubblic ❚ (6,450 points)
The 'sicles are sick!
0 votes
answered Jul 2, 2012 by THansenite Ironkubb ✭ (2,660 points)
Any team that can take 3rd place at nationals the previous year has a pretty good shot of winning their round robin group at a minimum.
...