What are the names of the 2012 US Nationals Winners?

0 votes
asked Jul 16, 2012 by hardcoreleftie Ironkubb ✭ (1,210 points)
edited May 18, 2013 by thingles

4 Answers

+1 vote
answered Jul 16, 2012 by THansenite Ironkubb ✭ (2,660 points)
edited Jul 16, 2012 by THansenite

Kubbsicles:  Max Sebesta, Mark Blazel and Zach Brown

Knockerheads: Josh Feathers, Grant Scott, Dwayne Ballmer

* Josh Feathers from Knockerheads won the inkasting award

0 votes
answered Jul 16, 2012 by Eric A. Kubblic ❚ (7,810 points)
Max Sebesta, Mark Blazel and Zach Brown, all are 19. Zach was the new player.
0 votes
answered May 18, 2013 by thingles Kubblic ❚ (6,110 points)
Kubbsicles roster is on the Planet Kubb Wiki

http://wiki.planetkubb.com/wiki/Team:Kubbsicles#tab=Roster
–1 vote
answered May 18, 2013 by Rekubblikanen Ironkubb ✭ (1,550 points)
Team Ekeby, World champions almost every year.
...