Des Moines Kubb Tourney Info

0 votes
asked Sep 19, 2012 by Dano Ironkubb ✭ (2,330 points)
retagged Sep 26, 2012 by thingles
Hi all, is there a list of teams with the names of the individal team members listed? (some of us like to make predictions) Also can we expect some good video of the Tournement?

3 Answers

+1 vote
answered Sep 19, 2012 by anonymous
There is only one team you need to worry about and that is Los Padres out of DM. Chris Hodges (Inkubbis) and Grant Scott (Team Knockerheads). They are the favorite. Two of the top three DM players playing in their hometown. Both hungry to bring home their first big time win. They got fourth in Minneapolis.
0 votes
answered Sep 20, 2012 by hardcoreleftie Ironkubb ✭ (1,210 points)
Kingpin...Jason Larson and John Oman

Relentless Kastpinnars..... Phil G and Jerimiah F

Chaska???   Matt Braa and Ford Rolfsrud
0 votes
answered Sep 23, 2012 by Evan F Ironkubb ✭ (1,960 points)
For Des Moines tourney:

 

Goofy Kubbers 1

Evan Fitzgerald / Cal Merath

Goofy Kubbers 2

Jamie Merath/ Ashlie Merath
commented Sep 23, 2012 by Evan F Ironkubb ✭ (1,960 points)
I believe SirKubb will have some great video to upload from the tournament.  He had a couple iPads running most of the day.
commented Sep 25, 2012 by Dano Ironkubb ✭ (2,330 points)
looking forward to the video. Thanks!!!
...