Who's in for the Minnesota Kubb Loppet Tournament?

+1 vote
asked Oct 19, 2012 by EricGoplin Ironkubb ✭ (3,200 points)
edited Oct 19, 2012 by thingles

The registration link will go out at midnight tonight 12:01a.m. - Saturday, October 20th. Who's going to try to unseat the Kubb Snipers?

commented Oct 19, 2012 by thingles Kubblic ❚ (6,110 points)
commented Oct 19, 2012 by thingles Kubblic ❚ (6,110 points)
Link to Planet Kubb Wiki page for tournament.

http://wiki.planetkubb.com/wiki/Minnesota_Kubb_Loppet_Tournament_2013
commented Oct 19, 2012 by EricGoplin Ironkubb ✭ (3,200 points)
Couldn't wait until midnight. Registration is open now!

http://www.zapevent.com/listactivities.aspx?eventid=2786

2 Answers

+1 vote
answered Oct 19, 2012 by Dobbie Kubblic ❚ (6,450 points)
Not sure we can unseat the snipers, but we will bring an extra chair to the party. My alarm is set for tonight's registration. Let the 2013 Kubb season begin!
commented Oct 19, 2012 by thingles Kubblic ❚ (6,110 points)
edited Oct 19, 2012 by thingles
Is Team Knockerheads (http://teamknockerheads.planetkubb.com/) making an appearance?
0 votes
answered Oct 19, 2012 by thingles Kubblic ❚ (6,110 points)
edited Oct 19, 2012 by thingles

Kubbchucks are in "fo' sho'"!

...